Birgit Hein
(1942-2023)

German film director (1942–2023) – Birgit Hein was born in Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany) on August 6th, 1942 and died in Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany) on February 23rd, 2023 at the age of 80. Today Birgit Hein would be 83 years old.

Age

how old was Birgit Hein when he died?

80

Birgit Hein died in 2023 at the age of 80.


Biographical data

Birthday August 6th, 1942 (Thursday)
Place of Birth Berlin
Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany
Death Date February 23rd, 2023 (Thursday)
Death place Berlin
Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany
Birth sign (Zodiac) Leo (The Lion) ♌
Chinese Zodiac Horse 馬

Other personalities born on August 6

Also born in 1942

Birgit Hein

Birthday

When was Birgit Hein born?

Birgit Hein was born on August 6th, 1942.

Death

When did Birgit Hein die?

Birgit Hein died on February 23rd, 2023 at the age of 80 in Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany). Today Birgit Hein would be 83 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Birgit Hein born?

Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany).

Death place

Where did Birgit Hein die?

Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Birgit Hein?

Birgit Hein was born in the zodiac sign Leo (The Lion).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Birgit Hein have?

Birgit Hein was born in 1942 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Horse.

Birgit Hein: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on February 23rd, 2023:
Anniversaries of death

German film director (1942–2023)

Other similar and famous people