Bror Beckman
(1866-1929)

Swedish composer – Bror Beckman was born in Kristinehamns församling (Congregation in Kristinehamn) on February 10th, 1866 and died in Ljungskile (Urban area in Uddevalla Municipality, Sweden) on July 22nd, 1929 at the age of 63. Today Bror Beckman would be 160 years old.

Age

how old was Bror Beckman when he died?

63

Bror Beckman died in 1929 at the age of 63.


Biographical data

Birthday February 10th, 1866 (Saturday)
Place of Birth Kristinehamns församling
Congregation in Kristinehamn
Death Date July 22nd, 1929 (Monday)
Death place Ljungskile
Urban area in Uddevalla Municipality, Sweden
Birth sign (Zodiac) Aquarius (The Water-Bearer) ♒
Chinese Zodiac Tiger 兎

Other personalities born on February 10

Also born in 1866

Bror Beckman

Birthday

When was Bror Beckman born?

Bror Beckman was born on February 10th, 1866.

Death

When did Bror Beckman die?

Bror Beckman died on July 22nd, 1929 at the age of 63 in Ljungskile (Urban area in Uddevalla Municipality, Sweden). Today Bror Beckman would be 160 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Bror Beckman born?

Kristinehamns församling (Congregation in Kristinehamn).

Death place

Where did Bror Beckman die?

Ljungskile (Urban area in Uddevalla Municipality, Sweden).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Bror Beckman?

Bror Beckman was born in the zodiac sign Aquarius (The Water-Bearer).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Bror Beckman have?

Bror Beckman was born in 1866 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Tiger.

Bror Beckman: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on July 22nd, 1929:
Anniversaries of death

Swedish composer

Other similar and famous people