Cecil Coles
(1888-1918)

British composer – Cecil Coles was born in Kirkcudbright (Town and former burgh in Kirkcudbrightshire, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, UK) on October 7th, 1888 and died in on April 26th, 1918 at the age of 29. Today Cecil Coles would be 137 years old.

Age

how old was Cecil Coles when he died?

29

Cecil Coles died in 1918 at the age of 29.


Biographical data

Birthday October 7th, 1888 (Sunday)
Place of Birth Kirkcudbright
Town and former burgh in Kirkcudbrightshire, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, UK
Death Date April 26th, 1918 (Friday)
Birth sign (Zodiac) Libra (The Scales) ♎
Chinese Zodiac Rat 鼠

Other personalities born on October 7

Also born in 1888

Cecil Coles

Birthday

When was Cecil Coles born?

Cecil Coles was born on October 7th, 1888.

Death

When did Cecil Coles die?

Cecil Coles died on April 26th, 1918 at the age of 29 in . Today Cecil Coles would be 137 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Cecil Coles born?

Kirkcudbright (Town and former burgh in Kirkcudbrightshire, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, UK).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Cecil Coles?

Cecil Coles was born in the zodiac sign Libra (The Scales).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Cecil Coles have?

Cecil Coles was born in 1888 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Rat.

Cecil Coles: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on April 26th, 1918:
Anniversaries of death

British composer

Other similar and famous people