Fanny Stevenson
(1840-1914)

American author, wife of Robert Louis Stevenson (1840-1914) – Fanny Stevenson was born in Indianapolis (Capital city of the U.S. state of Indiana and the seat of Marion County) on March 10th, 1840 and died in Santa Barbara (City in and county seat of Santa Barbara County, California, United States) on February 18th, 1914 at the age of 73. Today Fanny Stevenson would be 186 years old.

Age

how old was Fanny Stevenson when he died?

73

Fanny Stevenson died in 1914 at the age of 73.


Biographical data

Birthday March 10th, 1840 (Tuesday)
Place of Birth Indianapolis
Capital city of the U.S. state of Indiana and the seat of Marion County
Death Date February 18th, 1914 (Wednesday)
Death place Santa Barbara
City in and county seat of Santa Barbara County, California, United States
Birth sign (Zodiac) Pisces (The Fish) ♓
Chinese Zodiac Rat 鼠

Other personalities born on March 10

Also born in 1840

Fanny Stevenson

Birthday

When was Fanny Stevenson born?

Fanny Stevenson was born on March 10th, 1840.

Death

When did Fanny Stevenson die?

Fanny Stevenson died on February 18th, 1914 at the age of 73 in Santa Barbara (City in and county seat of Santa Barbara County, California, United States). Today Fanny Stevenson would be 186 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Fanny Stevenson born?

Indianapolis (Capital city of the U.S. state of Indiana and the seat of Marion County).

Death place

Where did Fanny Stevenson die?

Santa Barbara (City in and county seat of Santa Barbara County, California, United States).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Fanny Stevenson?

Fanny Stevenson was born in the zodiac sign Pisces (The Fish).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Fanny Stevenson have?

Fanny Stevenson was born in 1840 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Rat.

Fanny Stevenson: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on February 18th, 1914:
Anniversaries of death

Other similar and famous people

American author, wife of Robert Louis Stevenson (1840-1914)