Åke Hellman
(1915-2017)

Finnish painter and professor (1915-2017) – Åke Hellman was born in Helsinki (Capital and most populous city of Finland) on July 19th, 1915 and died in Porvoo (City in the region of Uusimaa in Finland) on December 18th, 2017 at the age of 102. Today Åke Hellman would be 111 years old.

Age

how old was Åke Hellman when he died?

102

Åke Hellman died in 2017 at the age of 102.


Biographical data

Birthday July 19th, 1915 (Monday)
Place of Birth Helsinki
Capital and most populous city of Finland
Death Date December 18th, 2017 (Monday)
Death place Porvoo
City in the region of Uusimaa in Finland
Birth sign (Zodiac) Cancer (The Crab) ♋
Chinese Zodiac Rabbit 兔

Other personalities born on July 19

Also born in 1915

Åke Hellman

Birthday

When was Åke Hellman born?

Åke Hellman was born on July 19th, 1915.

Death

When did Åke Hellman die?

Åke Hellman died on December 18th, 2017 at the age of 102 in Porvoo (City in the region of Uusimaa in Finland). Today Åke Hellman would be 111 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Åke Hellman born?

Helsinki (Capital and most populous city of Finland).

Death place

Where did Åke Hellman die?

Porvoo (City in the region of Uusimaa in Finland).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Åke Hellman?

Åke Hellman was born in the zodiac sign Cancer (The Crab).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Åke Hellman have?

Åke Hellman was born in 1915 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Rabbit.

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on December 18th, 2017:
Anniversaries of death

Other similar and famous people

Finnish painter and professor (1915-2017)