Lothar Baier
(1942-2004)

German writer, literary critic, and translator – Lothar Baier was born in Karlsruhe (Large city in Baden-Württemberg, Germany) on May 16th, 1942 and died in Montreal (Largest city in Quebec, Canada) on July 11th, 2004 at the age of 62. Today Lothar Baier would be 84 years old.

Age

how old was Lothar Baier when he died?

62

Lothar Baier died in 2004 at the age of 62.


Biographical data

Birthday May 16th, 1942 (Saturday)
Place of Birth Karlsruhe
Large city in Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death Date July 11th, 2004 (Sunday)
Death place Montreal
Largest city in Quebec, Canada
Birth sign (Zodiac) Taurus (The Bull) ♉
Chinese Zodiac Horse 馬

Other personalities born on May 16

Also born in 1942

Lothar Baier

Birthday

When was Lothar Baier born?

Lothar Baier was born on May 16th, 1942.

Death

When did Lothar Baier die?

Lothar Baier died on July 11th, 2004 at the age of 62 in Montreal (Largest city in Quebec, Canada). Today Lothar Baier would be 84 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Lothar Baier born?

Karlsruhe (Large city in Baden-Württemberg, Germany).

Death place

Where did Lothar Baier die?

Montreal (Largest city in Quebec, Canada).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Lothar Baier?

Lothar Baier was born in the zodiac sign Taurus (The Bull).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Lothar Baier have?

Lothar Baier was born in 1942 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Horse.

Lothar Baier: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on July 11th, 2004:
Anniversaries of death

Other similar and famous people

German writer, literary critic, and translator