Richard Leech
(1922-2004)

Irish actor (1922-2004) – Richard Leech was born in Dublin (Capital and largest city of Ireland) on November 24th, 1922 and died in England (Country in north-west Europe, part of the United Kingdom) on March 24th, 2004 at the age of 81. Today Richard Leech would be 103 years old.

Age

how old was Richard Leech when he died?

81

Richard Leech died in 2004 at the age of 81.


Biographical data

Birthday November 24th, 1922 (Friday)
Place of Birth Dublin
Capital and largest city of Ireland
Death Date March 24th, 2004 (Wednesday)
Death place England
Country in north-west Europe, part of the United Kingdom
Birth sign (Zodiac) Sagittarius (The Centaur/Archer) ♐
Chinese Zodiac Dog 狗

Other personalities born on November 24

Also born in 1922

Richard Leech

Birthday

When was Richard Leech born?

Richard Leech was born on November 24th, 1922.

Death

When did Richard Leech die?

Richard Leech died on March 24th, 2004 at the age of 81 in England (Country in north-west Europe, part of the United Kingdom). Today Richard Leech would be 103 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Richard Leech born?

Dublin (Capital and largest city of Ireland).

Death place

Where did Richard Leech die?

England (Country in north-west Europe, part of the United Kingdom).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Richard Leech?

Richard Leech was born in the zodiac sign Sagittarius (The Centaur/Archer).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Richard Leech have?

Richard Leech was born in 1922 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Dog.

Richard Leech: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on March 24th, 2004:
Anniversaries of death

Irish actor (1922-2004)

Other similar and famous people