Robert George
(1896-1967)

Robert George 1956
Robert George 1956 His Excellency the Governor Sir Robert George opening the Le Messurier and John Bailey Playground. Date of original: 1956 News (Adelaide) Monday 29 N... Foto: Port Adelaide Enfield Local History Photos from Adelaide, Australia / CC BY 2.0

Governor of South Australia (1953-60) – Robert George was born in Cromarty (Town in Highland, Scotland, UK) on July 27th, 1896 and died in Marylebone (Inner-city area of central London) on September 13th, 1967 at the age of 71. Today Robert George would be 130 years old.

Age

how old was Robert George when he died?

71

Robert George died in 1967 at the age of 71.


Biographical data

Birthday July 27th, 1896 (Monday)
Place of Birth Cromarty
Town in Highland, Scotland, UK
Death Date September 13th, 1967 (Wednesday)
Death place Marylebone
Inner-city area of central London
Birth sign (Zodiac) Leo (The Lion) ♌
Chinese Zodiac Monkey 猴

Other personalities born on July 27

Also born in 1896

Robert George

Birthday

When was Robert George born?

Robert George was born on July 27th, 1896.

Death

When did Robert George die?

Robert George died on September 13th, 1967 at the age of 71 in Marylebone (Inner-city area of central London). Today Robert George would be 130 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Robert George born?

Cromarty (Town in Highland, Scotland, UK).

Death place

Where did Robert George die?

Marylebone (Inner-city area of central London).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Robert George?

Robert George was born in the zodiac sign Leo (The Lion).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Robert George have?

Robert George was born in 1896 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Monkey.

Robert George: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on September 13th, 1967:
Anniversaries of death

Governor of South Australia (1953-60)

Other similar and famous people