Stanisław Dróżdż
(1939-2009)

Polish poet (1939–2009) – Stanisław Dróżdż was born in Sławków (City and urban gmina of Poland) on May 15th, 1939 and died in Wrocław (City in the Lower Silesian Voivodeship, southwestern Poland, and historical capital of Silesia) on March 29th, 2009 at the age of 69. Today Stanisław Dróżdż would be 87 years old.

Age

how old was Stanisław Dróżdż when he died?

69

Stanisław Dróżdż died in 2009 at the age of 69.


Biographical data

Birthday May 15th, 1939 (Monday)
Place of Birth Sławków
City and urban gmina of Poland
Death Date March 29th, 2009 (Sunday)
Death place Wrocław
City in the Lower Silesian Voivodeship, southwestern Poland, and historical capital of Silesia
Birth sign (Zodiac) Taurus (The Bull) ♉
Chinese Zodiac Rabbit 兔

Other personalities born on May 15

Also born in 1939

Stanisław Dróżdż

Birthday

When was Stanisław Dróżdż born?

Stanisław Dróżdż was born on May 15th, 1939.

Death

When did Stanisław Dróżdż die?

Stanisław Dróżdż died on March 29th, 2009 at the age of 69 in Wrocław (City in the Lower Silesian Voivodeship, southwestern Poland, and historical capital of Silesia). Today Stanisław Dróżdż would be 87 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Stanisław Dróżdż born?

Sławków (City and urban gmina of Poland).

Death place

Where did Stanisław Dróżdż die?

Wrocław (City in the Lower Silesian Voivodeship, southwestern Poland, and historical capital of Silesia).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Stanisław Dróżdż?

Stanisław Dróżdż was born in the zodiac sign Taurus (The Bull).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Stanisław Dróżdż have?

Stanisław Dróżdż was born in 1939 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Rabbit.

Stanisław Dróżdż: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on March 29th, 2009:
Anniversaries of death

Polish poet (1939–2009)

Other similar and famous people