Ture Rangström
(1884-1947)

Ture Rangström
Ture Rangström Swedish composer Ture Rangström (1884-1947). Foto: Unknown authorUnknown author / Public Domain

Swedish composer (1884-1947) – Ture Rangström was born in Stockholm (Capital and largest city of Sweden) on November 30th, 1884 and died in Stockholm (Capital and largest city of Sweden) on May 11th, 1947 at the age of 62. Today Ture Rangström would be 141 years old.

Age

how old was Ture Rangström when he died?

62

Ture Rangström died in 1947 at the age of 62.


Biographical data

Birthday November 30th, 1884 (Sunday)
Place of Birth Stockholm
Capital and largest city of Sweden
Death Date May 11th, 1947 (Sunday)
Death place Stockholm
Capital and largest city of Sweden
Birth sign (Zodiac) Sagittarius (The Centaur/Archer) ♐
Chinese Zodiac Monkey 猴

Other personalities born on November 30

Also born in 1884

Ture Rangström

Birthday

When was Ture Rangström born?

Ture Rangström was born on November 30th, 1884.

Death

When did Ture Rangström die?

Ture Rangström died on May 11th, 1947 at the age of 62 in Stockholm (Capital and largest city of Sweden). Today Ture Rangström would be 141 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Ture Rangström born?

Stockholm (Capital and largest city of Sweden).

Death place

Where did Ture Rangström die?

Stockholm (Capital and largest city of Sweden).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Ture Rangström?

Ture Rangström was born in the zodiac sign Sagittarius (The Centaur/Archer).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Ture Rangström have?

Ture Rangström was born in 1884 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Monkey.

Ture Rangström: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on May 11th, 1947:
Anniversaries of death

Swedish composer (1884-1947)

Other similar and famous people