Willi Kollo
(1904-1988)

German composer and author (1904-1988) – Willi Kollo was born in Königsberg (Historic capital of East Prussia) on April 28th, 1904 and died in Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany) on February 4th, 1988 at the age of 83. Today Willi Kollo would be 122 years old.

Age

how old was Willi Kollo when he died?

83

Willi Kollo died in 1988 at the age of 83.


Biographical data

Birthday April 28th, 1904 (Thursday)
Place of Birth Königsberg
Historic capital of East Prussia
Death Date February 4th, 1988 (Thursday)
Death place Berlin
Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany
Birth sign (Zodiac) Taurus (The Bull) ♉
Chinese Zodiac Dragon 龍

Other personalities born on April 28

Also born in 1904

Willi Kollo

Birthday

When was Willi Kollo born?

Willi Kollo was born on April 28th, 1904.

Death

When did Willi Kollo die?

Willi Kollo died on February 4th, 1988 at the age of 83 in Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany). Today Willi Kollo would be 122 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Willi Kollo born?

Königsberg (Historic capital of East Prussia).

Death place

Where did Willi Kollo die?

Berlin (Federated state, capital and largest city of Germany).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Willi Kollo?

Willi Kollo was born in the zodiac sign Taurus (The Bull).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Willi Kollo have?

Willi Kollo was born in 1904 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Dragon.

Willi Kollo: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on February 4th, 1988:
Anniversaries of death

German composer and author (1904-1988)

Other similar and famous people