Alois Wolfmüller
(1864-1948)

German engineer (1864-1948) – Alois Wolfmüller was born in Landsberg am Lech (City in Bavaria, Germany) on April 24th, 1864 and died in Oberstdorf (Market municipality in the district of Oberallgäu, Bavaria, Germany) on October 3rd, 1948 at the age of 84. Today Alois Wolfmüller would be 162 years old.

Age

how old was Alois Wolfmüller when he died?

84

Alois Wolfmüller died in 1948 at the age of 84.


Biographical data

Birthday April 24th, 1864 (Sunday)
Place of Birth Landsberg am Lech
City in Bavaria, Germany
Death Date October 3rd, 1948 (Sunday)
Death place Oberstdorf
Market municipality in the district of Oberallgäu, Bavaria, Germany
Birth sign (Zodiac) Taurus (The Bull) ♉
Chinese Zodiac Rat 鼠

Other personalities born on April 24

Also born in 1864

Alois Wolfmüller

Birthday

When was Alois Wolfmüller born?

Alois Wolfmüller was born on April 24th, 1864.

Death

When did Alois Wolfmüller die?

Alois Wolfmüller died on October 3rd, 1948 at the age of 84 in Oberstdorf (Market municipality in the district of Oberallgäu, Bavaria, Germany). Today Alois Wolfmüller would be 162 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Alois Wolfmüller born?

Landsberg am Lech (City in Bavaria, Germany).

Death place

Where did Alois Wolfmüller die?

Oberstdorf (Market municipality in the district of Oberallgäu, Bavaria, Germany).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Alois Wolfmüller?

Alois Wolfmüller was born in the zodiac sign Taurus (The Bull).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Alois Wolfmüller have?

Alois Wolfmüller was born in 1864 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Rat.

Alois Wolfmüller: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on October 3rd, 1948:
Anniversaries of death

German engineer (1864-1948)

Other similar and famous people