Cornell Capa
(1918-2008)

Cornell Capa,Photograh taken by Jun Miki,1954
Cornell Capa,Photograh taken by Jun Miki,1954 The caption by Miki is as follows. "When I asked who was the photographer doing the best job in life right now, he asserted that the one with life was... Foto: 三木淳 / Public Domain

American photographer (1918–2008) – Cornell Capa was born in Budapest (Capital and largest city of Hungary) on April 10th, 1918 and died in New York City (Most populous city in the United States) on May 23rd, 2008 at the age of 90. Today Cornell Capa would be 108 years old.

Age

how old was Cornell Capa when he died?

90

Cornell Capa died in 2008 at the age of 90.


Biographical data

Birthday April 10th, 1918 (Wednesday)
Place of Birth Budapest
Capital and largest city of Hungary
Death Date May 23rd, 2008 (Friday)
Death place New York City
Most populous city in the United States
Birth sign (Zodiac) Aries (The Ram) ♈
Chinese Zodiac Horse 馬

Other personalities born on April 10

Also born in 1918

Cornell Capa

Birthday

When was Cornell Capa born?

Cornell Capa was born on April 10th, 1918.

Death

When did Cornell Capa die?

Cornell Capa died on May 23rd, 2008 at the age of 90 in New York City (Most populous city in the United States). Today Cornell Capa would be 108 years old.

Place of Birth

Where was Cornell Capa born?

Budapest (Capital and largest city of Hungary).

Death place

Where did Cornell Capa die?

New York City (Most populous city in the United States).

Zodiac

What is the zodiac sign of Cornell Capa?

Cornell Capa was born in the zodiac sign Aries (The Ram).

Chinese Zodiac

Which Chinese zodiac sign does Cornell Capa have?

Cornell Capa was born in 1918 in the year of the Chinese zodiac Horse.

Cornell Capa: Future birthdays

Birthdays of famous people

Barack Obama: Age & BirthdayCharli XCX: Age & BirthdayArun Vishnu: Age & BirthdayAnnalisa: Age & BirthdayTang Yuanting: Age & BirthdayNessa Barrett: Age & BirthdayKatja Krasavice: Age & BirthdayFlorian Stetter: Age & BirthdayEinar Lurås Oftebro: Age & BirthdayElla Diehl: Age & Birthday

Died on May 23rd, 2008:
Anniversaries of death

American photographer (1918–2008)

Other similar and famous people